Property data
Sale history
£550,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £550,000)
Internal area
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,925 per sqm (£272 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Ashcott are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,840 per square metre (£255 and £356 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashcott TA7-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Monks Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Summary:
05 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
01 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
Comments: