Flat 25 Maxwell Court, Merlin Road, CH42 9QL
Flat 25 Maxwell Court Merlin Road is a 57 m² flat in Birkenhead. It sold for £65,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£65,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,140 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,149 per square metre (£107 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £65,000 £1,140 £65,508 £1,149 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £65,508. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birkenhead are now selling for between £1,340 and £1,790 per square metre (£124 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £102,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 03 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: