Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£70,000 * Aug 2025 2.2% -0.3% £70,078
£37,500 Nov 1996 na na £120,558

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,666 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Sketty are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,590 per square metre (£229 and £333 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sketty SA2-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Parklands Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Other
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Parklands Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2025.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Parklands Court.

Photos for 4 Parklands Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.