22, Jasmine Close, IP11 0UY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £93,000 Nov 2025 1.8% -1.6% £93,000 £78,000 Mar 2016 1.4% -0.8% £87,666 £66,500 Aug 2004 na na £94,290 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,268 per sqm (£211 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Trimley St Mary are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,770 per square metre (£266 and £350 per square foot) . See the analysis of Trimley St Mary IP11-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £118,000 and £155,000 (41 m² × typical £/sqm in Trimley St Mary). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Jasmine Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Jasmine Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C