Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Dec 2025 3.1% 0.4% £200,000
£98,500 Dec 2002 13.6% 11.8% £207,846
£71,950 Jul 2000 na na £203,658
Floor plan
Floorplan 95
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,636 per sqm (£338 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,610 per square metre (£269 and £335 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weston-Super-Mare BS24-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 95, Rowan Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 95 Rowan Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/03/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 1980) of 95 Rowan Place.

Photos for 95 Rowan Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments: