23, Fretter Close, LE9 6TT
23 Fretter Close is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Broughton Astley. It sold for £275,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £275,000 0.9% -1.8% May 2008 £234,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Fretter Close.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,433 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,723 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £275,000 £2,434 £307,699 £2,723 May 2008 £234,995 £2,080 £337,710 £2,989 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,699. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broughton Astley are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,630 per square metre (£281 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Fretter Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Fretter Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: