24, Sudbrook Way, GL4 4QW
24 Sudbrook Way is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £375,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £375,000 10.2% 4.5% Mar 2021 £241,000 4.4% 2.7% Sep 2015 £190,000 6.6% 4.5% Jul 1995 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Sudbrook Way.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,073 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,074 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £375,000 £3,074 £375,000 £3,074 Mar 2021 £241,000 £1,975 £292,747 £2,400 Sep 2015 £190,000 £1,557 £298,595 £2,448 Jul 1995 £52,000 £426 £278,305 £2,281 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Sudbrook Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2025) for 24 Sudbrook Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.