Property data
Sale history
£297,785 on Feb 2025
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,383 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,286 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £297,785 £3,384 £289,147 £3,286

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bourne are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,150 per square metre (£251 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
27 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.