Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£327,500 Mar 2025 2.1% -2.1% £339,302
£292,500 Oct 2019 10.0% 7.6% £333,530
£225,000 Jan 2017 2.1% 0.7% £286,477
£202,000 Nov 2011 na na £309,225
Floor plan
Floorplan 22b
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,032 per sqm (£282 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Cringleford are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,010 per square metre (£288 and £372 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cringleford NR4-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 22b, Jasmine Walk using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22b Jasmine Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2024) of 22b Jasmine Walk.

Photos for 22b Jasmine Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.