Windyridge, SY7 9ET
Windyridge is a 91 m² detached home in Craven Arms. It sold for £440,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,835 per square metre (£449 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,887 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £440,000 £4,835 £444,732 £4,887 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,732. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Craven Arms are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,160 per square metre (£201 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Summary:
- 26 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.