Cleveland View, West Lane, DL2 2PT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £460,000 Nov 2025 8.6% 5.1% £460,000 £200,000 Sep 2015 -2.6% -4.8% £269,636 £250,000 Feb 2007 -11.1% -12.9% £344,666 £350,000 Apr 2004 40.3% 38.5% £567,243 £175,000 Apr 2002 na na £450,502 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,622 per sqm (£336 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Hurworth are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,710 per square metre (£185 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hurworth DL2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £254,000 and £344,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Hurworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,661 square metres (17,879 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived new build listing for Cleveland View West Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of Cleveland View West Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 21/00472/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land Adjacent To Cleveland View And East Of West Lane Dalton Gates Darlington
- Description:
- Full Planning Permission for Proposed Standard Distribution Sub-Station
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.