33, North Drive, OX11 0PE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£206,000 on Apr 2025 (est. today's value: £216,230)
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,121 per sqm (£290 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Harwell are now selling for between £3,880 and £4,740 per square metre (£360 and £440 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harwell OX11-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 33, North Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: