Property data
Sale history
£505,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £505,000)
Floor plan
Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,439 per sqm (£227 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Baldwins Gate are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,410 per square metre (£233 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Baldwins Gate ST5-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 44, Fair Green Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
761 square metres (8,191 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Fair Green Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2025.
Photos:

There are 40 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Fair Green Road.

Photos for 44 Fair Green Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.