Property data
Sale history
£271,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £271,000)
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,226 per sqm (£300 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Eccles are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,520 per square metre (£221 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eccles M30-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 29, Gee Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.