8, Cranford Drive, UB3 4LA
8 Cranford Drive is a 119 m² semi-detached home in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £596,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£596,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,008 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,154 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £596,000 £5,008 £613,361 £5,154 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £613,361. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,740 per square metre (£502 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £644,000 and £802,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Cranford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Cranford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.