32, Victor Grove, HA0 4JJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £650,000)
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £8,024 per sqm (£745 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Wembley Central are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,600 per square metre (£455 and £613 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wembley Central HA0-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £397,000 and £535,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Wembley Central). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.