Property data
Sale history
£191,000 on Apr 2025 (est. today's value: £193,780)
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,053 per sqm (£191 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Kirton are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,000 per square metre (£294 and £371 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirton IP10-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £295,000 and £372,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Kirton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.