Property data
Sale history
£560,000 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £569,713)
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£10,980 per sqm (£1,020 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Paddington are now selling for between £10,850 and £14,000 per square metre (£1,007 and £1,300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Paddington W2-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3a, Fulton Mews using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
na
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 3a Fulton Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/11/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 3a Fulton Mews.

Photos for 3a Fulton Mews
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.