45, Heath Way, RH12 5XF
45 Heath Way is a 68 m² terraced home in Horsham. It sold for £388,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £388,000 3.0% 0.1% Mar 2008 £230,000 7.8% 5.5% Nov 2003 £166,000 15.2% 13.7% Apr 1999 £86,500 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,705 per square metre (£530 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,706 per square metre (£530 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £388,000 £5,706 £388,000 £5,706 Mar 2008 £230,000 £3,382 £384,862 £5,660 Nov 2003 £166,000 £2,441 £356,512 £5,243 Apr 1999 £86,500 £1,272 £347,043 £5,104 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,910 per square metre (£432 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Heath Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Heath Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.