10, Uplands Croft, ST9 0LF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£218,000 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £220,243)
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,202 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,990 per square metre (£211 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Werrington ST9-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Uplands Croft using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 413 square metres (4,445 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.