Property data
Sale history
£500,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £500,000)
Internal area
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,546 per sqm (£329 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Formby are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,540 per square metre (£237 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Formby L37-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Marsh Brows using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
549 square metres (5,909 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.