32, Shutgate Meadow, TA4 4TJ
32 Shutgate Meadow is a 165 m² detached home in Williton. It sold for £505,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £505,000 5.1% 1.4% Nov 2017 £340,000 2.7% 0.5% Jun 2006 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Shutgate Meadow.
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,060 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,046 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £505,000 £3,061 £502,519 £3,046 Nov 2017 £340,000 £2,061 £437,403 £2,651 Jun 2006 £250,000 £1,515 £348,979 £2,115 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £502,519. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Williton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,650 per square metre (£245 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £602,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Shutgate Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Shutgate Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.