Property data
Sale history
£247,000 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £249,767)
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,186 per sqm (£389 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Huntington are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,170 per square metre (£297 and £387 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huntington YO32-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £189,000 and £246,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Huntington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.