Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£255,000 Oct 2025 5.9% 3.0% £255,000
£125,000 May 2013 na na £220,096
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,628 per sqm (£244 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Wordsley are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,440 per square metre (£229 and £319 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wordsley DY8-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Meadowfields Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Meadowfields Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Meadowfields Close.

Photos for 7 Meadowfields Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area