10, Holly Place, ST4 3BU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £100,000 Oct 2025 5.4% 2.7% £100,000 £29,350 Jun 2002 1.9% 0.1% £117,604 £26,000 Jan 1996 na na £115,366 - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,351 per sqm (£126 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,730 per square metre (£96 and £160 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £77,000 and £128,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Holly Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Holly Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.