Property data
Sale history
£367,500 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £371,559)
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,742 per sqm (£533 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Silver Street are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,520 per square metre (£384 and £512 per square foot) . See the analysis of Silver Street N18-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 98, Middleham Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Grant scheme
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.