Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on Jul 2025
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,896 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,906 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2025 £165,000 £1,897 £165,784 £1,906

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,784. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Leverton are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,940 per square metre (£194 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.