165, Frensham Drive, SW15 3ED
Property data
- Sale history
-
£240,160 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £237,659)
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,002 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Putney are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,700 per square metre (£542 and £715 per square foot) . See the analysis of Putney SW15-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 165, Frensham Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Company ownership
- Title number
- SGL356790
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 165 Frensham Drive, London
- Owner
-
UNITED NATIONAL BANK LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04146820)
Proprietor address: 165 Frensham Drive, London SW15 3ED
Price paid on title: £347,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Aug 2018
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area