Property data
Sale history
£635,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £635,000)
Internal area
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,567 per sqm (£331 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Jameson Manor are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,800 per square metre (£278 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Jameson Manor NE20-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Tresco, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
3,299 square metres (35,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
178 sqm (1,916 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, oil.

Summary:
09 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
194 sqm (2,088 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, oil.