Property data
Sale history
£375,950 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £375,950)
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,213 per sqm (£298 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Pelsall are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,210 per square metre (£223 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pelsall WS3-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 102, Fordbrook Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Company ownership
Title number
MM179259
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
102 Fordbrook Lane, Walsall
Owner
ALION HOMES LTD (Company reference number: 13104694)
Proprietor address: Suite F, Rooms 1-4, Symal House, Edgware Road, London NW9 0HU
Price paid on title: £272,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Mar 2023
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.