3, Woodridge Way, HA6 2BE
3 Woodridge Way is a 167 m² detached home in Northwood. It sold for £1,013,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£1,013,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,065 per square metre (£563 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,066 per square metre (£564 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £1,013,000 £6,066 £1,013,000 £6,066 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,013,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood are now selling for between £5,520 and £7,510 per square metre (£512 and £697 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £922,000 and £1,254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 654 square metres (7,040 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.