Property data
Sale history
£337,500 on Apr 2025 (est. today's value: £348,615)
Floor plan
Floorplan 74
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,096 per sqm (£288 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Morpeth are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,250 per square metre (£213 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Morpeth NE61-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 74, Kingswell using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
448 square metres (4,822 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 74 Kingswell. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 54 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2000) of 74 Kingswell.

Photos for 74 Kingswell
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area