13, Main Road, NG17 9EY
13 Main Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Kirkby In Ashfield. It sold for £202,777 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £202,777 4.8% 2.1% May 2002 £69,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Main Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,304 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,351 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £202,777 £2,304 £206,881 £2,351 May 2002 £69,950 £795 £284,163 £3,229 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,881. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby In Ashfield are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,770 per square metre (£167 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2024) for 13 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 V/2023/0345
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13 Main Road, Kirkby In Ashfield, Nottinghamshire,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 22 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.