Property data
Sale history
£710,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £710,000)
Internal area
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,896 per sqm (£455 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,950 per square metre (£417 and £552 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watford WD17-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 36, Rosecroft Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
615 square metres (6,620 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.