Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£238,500 Sep 2025 3.2% 0.4% £243,536
£138,000 Apr 2008 8.9% 6.9% £230,994
£49,950 May 1996 na na £250,978
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,359 per sqm (£312 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,380 per square metre (£220 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Redditch B97-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £168,000 and £240,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Redditch). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Plymouth Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Plymouth Close.

Photos for 1 Plymouth Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2023 23/00323/HHPRIO
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
1 Plymouth Close Redditch Worcestershire
Description:
Single storey rear extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.