57, Smallhill Road, TF4 2FW
57 Smallhill Road is a 70 m² terraced home in Dawley. It sold for £180,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,571 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,700 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £180,000 £2,571 £188,997 £2,700 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SL214765
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 57 Smallhill Road, Lawley Village, Telford and parking space
- Owner
-
PERSIMMON HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4108747)
Proprietor address: Persimmon House, Fulford, York YO19 4FE
Price paid on title: £185,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Jul 2025
- Summary:
- 12 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: