12, Coppice Drive, TF6 6BX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£259,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £259,000)
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,697 per sqm (£251 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in High Ercall are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,330 per square metre (£249 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of High Ercall TF6-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Coppice Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.