Property data
Sale history
£285,000 on Apr 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Wicks Crescent.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,663 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,773 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2025 £285,000 £2,664 £296,666 £2,773

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,666. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Formby are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,150 per square metre (£283 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
436 square metres (4,693 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Wicks Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2025) for 5 Wicks Crescent.

Photos for 5 Wicks Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.