60, Canons Drive, HA8 7RD
60 Canons Drive is a 551 m² detached home in Edgware. It sold for £2,965,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£2,965,000 on Apr 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Canons Drive.
- Internal area
- 551 square metres (5,931 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,381 per square metre (£500 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,277 per square metre (£490 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £2,965,000 £5,381 £2,907,643 £5,277 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 551 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,907,643. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edgware are now selling for between £4,180 and £6,180 per square metre (£388 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 551 m², this implies a valuation between £2,303,000 and £3,405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 980 square metres (10,549 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Canons Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/02/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Canons Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 551 sqm (5,931 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 15 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 410 sqm (4,413 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: