355, Mapperley Plains, NG3 5RS
355 Mapperley Plains is a 207 m² detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £730,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£730,000 on Nov 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 355, Mapperley Plains.
- Internal area
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,526 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,527 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £730,000 £3,527 £730,000 £3,527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 207 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £730,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,360 per square metre (£206 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 207 m², this implies a valuation between £460,000 and £696,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 522 square metres (5,619 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 355 Mapperley Plains. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 355 Mapperley Plains.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.