Property data
Sale history
£573,750 on Nov 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Riverside Park.

Floorplan 80
View floorplan
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,664 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,665 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2025 £573,750 £4,665 £573,750 £4,665

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £573,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Otley are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,080 per square metre (£273 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £502,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
431 square metres (4,639 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 80 Riverside Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2025.
Photos:

There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Riverside Park.

Photos for 80 Riverside Park
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.