Pear Tree Cottage, B49 6DS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £625,000)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,976 per sqm (£276 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Alcester are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,330 per square metre (£281 and £402 per square foot) . See the analysis of Alcester B49-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Pear Tree Cottage, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 512 square metres (5,511 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Pear Tree Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/02/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of Pear Tree Cottage .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 210 sqm (2,260 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 10 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900