Property data
Sale history
£197,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £195,645)
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,774 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,750 per square metre (£209 and £348 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B5-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 89, Jacoby Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.