Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£244,000 * Sep 2025 5.9% 3.3% £245,536
£55,000 Oct 1999 6.3% 4.3% £237,233
£43,995 Mar 1996 na na £292,725

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,696 per sqm (£343 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,360 per square metre (£403 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Romford RM7-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 13, Winston Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Winston Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Winston Close.

Photos for 13 Winston Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
28 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
06 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
19 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
20 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G