Property data
Sale history
£615,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £620,014)
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,275 per sqm (£583 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Chandlers Ford are now selling for between £3,680 and £4,910 per square metre (£341 and £456 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chandlers Ford SO53-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £361,000 and £481,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Chandlers Ford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
530 square metres (5,705 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.