7, Windsor Terrace, TR11 3BP
7 Windsor Terrace is a 106 m² terraced home in Falmouth. It sold for £360,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £360,000 2.5% -0.3% Jul 2006 £220,000 16.6% 14.6% Sep 2001 £105,000 18.4% 16.5% Jul 1998 £61,500 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,396 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,327 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £360,000 £3,396 £352,625 £3,327 Jul 2006 £220,000 £2,075 £365,474 £3,448 Sep 2001 £105,000 £991 £390,291 £3,682 Jul 1998 £61,500 £580 £363,816 £3,432 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Falmouth are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,770 per square metre (£313 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Windsor Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Windsor Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2013 PA13/10067
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Windsor Terrace Falmouth Cornwal
- Description:
- Proposed new single storey extension to rear of property
- Summary:
- 28 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900