31, Chandlers Croft, LE67 6PR
31 Chandlers Croft is a 102 m² terraced home in Ibstock. It sold for £215,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £215,000 1.4% -1.4% Oct 2007 £168,000 2.5% 0.2% Sep 2005 £159,500 4.1% 2.4% May 2003 £144,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Chandlers Croft.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,107 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,085 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £215,000 £2,108 £212,711 £2,085 Oct 2007 £168,000 £1,647 £274,490 £2,691 Sep 2005 £159,500 £1,564 £284,242 £2,787 May 2003 £144,950 £1,421 £286,047 £2,804 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,711. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ibstock are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,170 per square metre (£226 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Chandlers Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Chandlers Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: