2, Naunton Close, B29 4DX
2 Naunton Close is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £295,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,470 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,560 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £295,000 £3,471 £302,570 £3,560 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,570. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,900 per square metre (£263 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Naunton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2016) for 2 Naunton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.