Property data
Sale history
£236,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £252,815)
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,809 per sqm (£261 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,600 per square metre (£170 and £241 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS2-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £155,000 and £218,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Chetwynd Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Chetwynd Close.

Photos for 9 Chetwynd Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.