13, Heol Fair, CF36 5LA
13 Heol Fair is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Porthcawl. It sold for £311,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £311,000 10.0% 6.2% Nov 2016 £134,000 -0.4% -2.0% Jul 2011 £137,000 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,906 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,904 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £311,000 £2,907 £310,702 £2,904 Nov 2016 £134,000 £1,252 £207,265 £1,937 Jul 2011 £137,000 £1,280 £246,722 £2,306 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,702. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porthcawl are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,590 per square metre (£242 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Heol Fair. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 13 Heol Fair.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: